These are the CPs at 100% IV (15/15/15). If a Pokémon from Field Research (Lv15), a raid or an egg (Lv20), or a weather-boosted raid (Lv25) shows exactly this CP, it is almost certainly a hundo. Not sure? Check it with the IV calculator below.
Zamazenta (Crowned Shield) (#889) is a Fighting/Steel-type Pokémon with base stats of 250 Attack, 292 Defense and 192 Stamina. At 100% IV its max CP is 4172 at level 40 and 4717 at level 50.
Enter the CP you saw when catching it (HP is optional) to list every possible level and IV combination.
The 35 best IV combinations (IV% ≥ 91.1%) with their CP and HP at levels 15, 20, 25 and 40. Atk / Def / Sta are the IVs (0–15).
| IV% | IVs Atk/Def/Sta | Lv15 | Lv20 | Lv25 | Lv40 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atk | Def | Sta | CP | HP | CP | HP | CP | HP | CP | HP | |
| 100.00% | 15 | 15 | 15 | 1788 | 107 | 2384 | 123 | 2980 | 138 | 4172 | 163 |
| 97.78% | 15 | 14 | 15 | 1785 | 107 | 2380 | 123 | 2975 | 138 | 4165 | 163 |
| 97.78% | 15 | 15 | 14 | 1783 | 106 | 2378 | 123 | 2973 | 137 | 4162 | 162 |
| 97.78% | 14 | 15 | 15 | 1781 | 107 | 2375 | 123 | 2969 | 138 | 4156 | 163 |
| 95.56% | 15 | 13 | 15 | 1782 | 107 | 2376 | 123 | 2970 | 138 | 4158 | 163 |
| 95.56% | 15 | 14 | 14 | 1781 | 106 | 2374 | 123 | 2968 | 137 | 4155 | 162 |
| 95.56% | 15 | 15 | 13 | 1779 | 106 | 2372 | 122 | 2965 | 136 | 4152 | 162 |
| 95.56% | 14 | 14 | 15 | 1778 | 107 | 2371 | 123 | 2964 | 138 | 4149 | 163 |
| 95.56% | 14 | 15 | 14 | 1777 | 106 | 2369 | 123 | 2961 | 137 | 4146 | 162 |
| 95.56% | 13 | 15 | 15 | 1774 | 107 | 2366 | 123 | 2957 | 138 | 4140 | 163 |
| 93.33% | 15 | 12 | 15 | 1779 | 107 | 2372 | 123 | 2965 | 138 | 4151 | 163 |
| 93.33% | 15 | 13 | 14 | 1778 | 106 | 2370 | 123 | 2963 | 137 | 4148 | 162 |
| 93.33% | 15 | 14 | 13 | 1776 | 106 | 2368 | 122 | 2961 | 136 | 4145 | 162 |
| 93.33% | 14 | 13 | 15 | 1775 | 107 | 2367 | 123 | 2959 | 138 | 4143 | 163 |
| 93.33% | 15 | 15 | 12 | 1775 | 105 | 2366 | 121 | 2958 | 136 | 4142 | 161 |
| 93.33% | 14 | 14 | 14 | 1774 | 106 | 2365 | 123 | 2957 | 137 | 4139 | 162 |
| 93.33% | 14 | 15 | 13 | 1772 | 106 | 2363 | 122 | 2954 | 136 | 4136 | 162 |
| 93.33% | 13 | 14 | 15 | 1771 | 107 | 2362 | 123 | 2953 | 138 | 4134 | 163 |
| 93.33% | 13 | 15 | 14 | 1770 | 106 | 2360 | 123 | 2950 | 137 | 4130 | 162 |
| 93.33% | 12 | 15 | 15 | 1768 | 107 | 2357 | 123 | 2946 | 138 | 4125 | 163 |
| 91.11% | 15 | 11 | 15 | 1776 | 107 | 2368 | 123 | 2960 | 138 | 4145 | 163 |
| 91.11% | 15 | 12 | 14 | 1775 | 106 | 2366 | 123 | 2958 | 137 | 4141 | 162 |
| 91.11% | 15 | 13 | 13 | 1773 | 106 | 2364 | 122 | 2956 | 136 | 4138 | 162 |
| 91.11% | 14 | 12 | 15 | 1772 | 107 | 2363 | 123 | 2954 | 138 | 4136 | 163 |
| 91.11% | 15 | 14 | 12 | 1772 | 105 | 2362 | 121 | 2953 | 136 | 4135 | 161 |
| 91.11% | 14 | 13 | 14 | 1771 | 106 | 2361 | 123 | 2952 | 137 | 4133 | 162 |
| 91.11% | 15 | 15 | 11 | 1770 | 105 | 2360 | 121 | 2951 | 135 | 4131 | 160 |
| 91.11% | 14 | 14 | 13 | 1770 | 106 | 2359 | 122 | 2949 | 136 | 4129 | 162 |
| 91.11% | 13 | 13 | 15 | 1769 | 107 | 2358 | 123 | 2948 | 138 | 4127 | 163 |
| 91.11% | 14 | 15 | 12 | 1768 | 105 | 2357 | 121 | 2947 | 136 | 4126 | 161 |
| 91.11% | 13 | 14 | 14 | 1767 | 106 | 2356 | 123 | 2945 | 137 | 4124 | 162 |
| 91.11% | 13 | 15 | 13 | 1766 | 106 | 2354 | 122 | 2943 | 136 | 4120 | 162 |
| 91.11% | 12 | 14 | 15 | 1765 | 107 | 2353 | 123 | 2941 | 138 | 4118 | 163 |
| 91.11% | 12 | 15 | 14 | 1763 | 106 | 2351 | 123 | 2939 | 137 | 4115 | 162 |
| 91.11% | 11 | 15 | 15 | 1761 | 107 | 2348 | 123 | 2935 | 138 | 4109 | 163 |
100% IV (15/15/15) is the highest CP at each level and 0% IV (0/0/0) the lowest.
| Level | 100% IV | 0% IV | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lv1 | 59 | 52 | |
| Lv2 | 184 | 163 | |
| Lv3 | 310 | 275 | |
| Lv4 | 436 | 387 | |
| Lv5 | 562 | 498 | |
| Lv6 | 688 | 610 | |
| Lv7 | 814 | 721 | |
| Lv8 | 940 | 833 | |
| Lv9 | 1066 | 945 | |
| Lv10 | 1192 | 1056 | |
| Lv11 | 1311 | 1162 | |
| Lv12 | 1430 | 1267 | |
| Lv13 | 1549 | 1373 | |
| Lv14 | 1669 | 1479 | |
| Lv15 | 1788 | 1584 | 🔬 Field Research |
| Lv16 | 1907 | 1690 | |
| Lv17 | 2026 | 1795 | |
| Lv18 | 2145 | 1901 | |
| Lv19 | 2264 | 2006 | |
| Lv20 | 2384 | 2112 | ⚔️ Raids (no weather boost) · 🥚 Eggs |
| Lv21 | 2503 | 2218 | |
| Lv22 | 2622 | 2323 | |
| Lv23 | 2741 | 2429 | |
| Lv24 | 2861 | 2535 | |
| Lv25 | 2980 | 2640 | ☀️ Raids (weather boosted) |
| Lv26 | 3099 | 2746 | |
| Lv27 | 3218 | 2852 | |
| Lv28 | 3338 | 2957 | |
| Lv29 | 3457 | 3063 | |
| Lv30 | 3576 | 3169 | |
| Lv31 | 3636 | 3221 | |
| Lv32 | 3695 | 3274 | |
| Lv33 | 3755 | 3327 | |
| Lv34 | 3814 | 3380 | |
| Lv35 | 3874 | 3433 | |
| Lv36 | 3934 | 3485 | |
| Lv37 | 3993 | 3538 | |
| Lv38 | 4053 | 3591 | |
| Lv39 | 4112 | 3644 | |
| Lv40 | 4172 | 3697 | |
| Lv41 | 4225 | 3744 | |
| Lv42 | 4278 | 3791 | |
| Lv43 | 4332 | 3838 | |
| Lv44 | 4386 | 3886 | |
| Lv45 | 4440 | 3934 | |
| Lv46 | 4495 | 3983 | |
| Lv47 | 4550 | 4031 | |
| Lv48 | 4605 | 4080 | |
| Lv49 | 4661 | 4130 | |
| Lv50 | 4717 | 4179 | |
| Lv51 | 4773 | 4229 | ⭐ Best Buddy boost |
Lv51 is reached only with the Best Buddy boost; regular power-ups stop at Lv50. Data: Pokémon GO GAME_MASTER.
Zamazenta (Crowned Shield) is weak to Fire, Fighting, Ground and resists Poison, Bug, Rock, Normal. Fire-type moves deal the most damage to it. In Cloudy, Snow weather its moves are boosted, and catches get the weather boost (higher level and CP).
Zamazenta (Crowned Shield)'s stats lean towards Defense (Attack 250 / Defense 292 / Stamina 192). It suits gym defense and drawn-out battles.
In PvP, Zamazenta (Crowned Shield) performs best in the Master League (rank 16 of 409, score 92.2) — the Master League has no CP cap.
Popular Pokémon of the same type
Pokémon GO Toolbox · 100% IV CP, PvP rankings and a trade list generator