These are the CPs at 100% IV (15/15/15). If a Pokémon from Field Research (Lv15), a raid or an egg (Lv20), or a weather-boosted raid (Lv25) shows exactly this CP, it is almost certainly a hundo. Not sure? Check it with the IV calculator below.
Registeel (#379) is a Steel-type Pokémon with base stats of 143 Attack, 285 Defense and 190 Stamina. At 100% IV its max CP is 2447 at level 40 and 2766 at level 50.
Enter the CP you saw when catching it (HP is optional) to list every possible level and IV combination.
The 35 best IV combinations (IV% ≥ 91.1%) with their CP and HP at levels 15, 20, 25 and 40. Atk / Def / Sta are the IVs (0–15).
| IV% | IVs Atk/Def/Sta | Lv15 | Lv20 | Lv25 | Lv40 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atk | Def | Sta | CP | HP | CP | HP | CP | HP | CP | HP | |
| 100.00% | 15 | 15 | 15 | 1048 | 106 | 1398 | 122 | 1748 | 136 | 2447 | 162 |
| 97.78% | 15 | 14 | 15 | 1047 | 106 | 1396 | 122 | 1745 | 136 | 2443 | 162 |
| 97.78% | 15 | 15 | 14 | 1046 | 105 | 1394 | 121 | 1743 | 136 | 2441 | 161 |
| 97.78% | 14 | 15 | 15 | 1042 | 106 | 1389 | 122 | 1737 | 136 | 2431 | 162 |
| 95.56% | 15 | 13 | 15 | 1045 | 106 | 1393 | 122 | 1742 | 136 | 2439 | 162 |
| 95.56% | 15 | 14 | 14 | 1044 | 105 | 1392 | 121 | 1740 | 136 | 2437 | 161 |
| 95.56% | 15 | 15 | 13 | 1043 | 105 | 1391 | 121 | 1739 | 135 | 2435 | 160 |
| 95.56% | 14 | 14 | 15 | 1040 | 106 | 1387 | 122 | 1734 | 136 | 2427 | 162 |
| 95.56% | 14 | 15 | 14 | 1039 | 105 | 1386 | 121 | 1732 | 136 | 2425 | 161 |
| 95.56% | 13 | 15 | 15 | 1035 | 106 | 1380 | 122 | 1725 | 136 | 2416 | 162 |
| 93.33% | 15 | 12 | 15 | 1043 | 106 | 1391 | 122 | 1739 | 136 | 2434 | 162 |
| 93.33% | 15 | 13 | 14 | 1042 | 105 | 1390 | 121 | 1737 | 136 | 2433 | 161 |
| 93.33% | 15 | 14 | 13 | 1042 | 105 | 1389 | 121 | 1736 | 135 | 2431 | 160 |
| 93.33% | 15 | 15 | 12 | 1041 | 104 | 1388 | 120 | 1735 | 134 | 2429 | 159 |
| 93.33% | 14 | 13 | 15 | 1038 | 106 | 1384 | 122 | 1731 | 136 | 2423 | 162 |
| 93.33% | 14 | 14 | 14 | 1037 | 105 | 1383 | 121 | 1729 | 136 | 2421 | 161 |
| 93.33% | 14 | 15 | 13 | 1037 | 105 | 1382 | 121 | 1728 | 135 | 2419 | 160 |
| 93.33% | 13 | 14 | 15 | 1033 | 106 | 1378 | 122 | 1723 | 136 | 2412 | 162 |
| 93.33% | 13 | 15 | 14 | 1033 | 105 | 1377 | 121 | 1721 | 136 | 2410 | 161 |
| 93.33% | 12 | 15 | 15 | 1028 | 106 | 1371 | 122 | 1714 | 136 | 2400 | 162 |
| 91.11% | 15 | 11 | 15 | 1041 | 106 | 1389 | 122 | 1736 | 136 | 2430 | 162 |
| 91.11% | 15 | 12 | 14 | 1041 | 105 | 1387 | 121 | 1735 | 136 | 2429 | 161 |
| 91.11% | 15 | 13 | 13 | 1040 | 105 | 1386 | 121 | 1733 | 135 | 2427 | 160 |
| 91.11% | 15 | 14 | 12 | 1039 | 104 | 1385 | 120 | 1732 | 134 | 2425 | 159 |
| 91.11% | 15 | 15 | 11 | 1038 | 103 | 1384 | 120 | 1730 | 134 | 2423 | 158 |
| 91.11% | 14 | 12 | 15 | 1037 | 106 | 1382 | 122 | 1728 | 136 | 2419 | 162 |
| 91.11% | 14 | 13 | 14 | 1036 | 105 | 1381 | 121 | 1726 | 136 | 2417 | 161 |
| 91.11% | 14 | 14 | 13 | 1035 | 105 | 1380 | 121 | 1725 | 135 | 2415 | 160 |
| 91.11% | 14 | 15 | 12 | 1034 | 104 | 1379 | 120 | 1724 | 134 | 2413 | 159 |
| 91.11% | 13 | 13 | 15 | 1032 | 106 | 1376 | 122 | 1720 | 136 | 2408 | 162 |
| 91.11% | 13 | 14 | 14 | 1031 | 105 | 1375 | 121 | 1718 | 136 | 2406 | 161 |
| 91.11% | 13 | 15 | 13 | 1030 | 105 | 1373 | 121 | 1717 | 135 | 2404 | 160 |
| 91.11% | 12 | 14 | 15 | 1027 | 106 | 1369 | 122 | 1712 | 136 | 2396 | 162 |
| 91.11% | 12 | 15 | 14 | 1026 | 105 | 1368 | 121 | 1710 | 136 | 2394 | 161 |
| 91.11% | 11 | 15 | 15 | 1022 | 106 | 1362 | 122 | 1703 | 136 | 2385 | 162 |
100% IV (15/15/15) is the highest CP at each level and 0% IV (0/0/0) the lowest.
| Level | 100% IV | 0% IV | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lv1 | 34 | 29 | |
| Lv2 | 108 | 92 | |
| Lv3 | 182 | 154 | |
| Lv4 | 256 | 217 | |
| Lv5 | 330 | 280 | |
| Lv6 | 403 | 343 | |
| Lv7 | 477 | 405 | |
| Lv8 | 551 | 468 | |
| Lv9 | 625 | 531 | |
| Lv10 | 699 | 594 | |
| Lv11 | 769 | 653 | |
| Lv12 | 839 | 712 | |
| Lv13 | 909 | 772 | |
| Lv14 | 979 | 831 | |
| Lv15 | 1048 | 890 | 🔬 Field Research |
| Lv16 | 1118 | 950 | |
| Lv17 | 1188 | 1009 | |
| Lv18 | 1258 | 1068 | |
| Lv19 | 1328 | 1128 | |
| Lv20 | 1398 | 1187 | ⚔️ Raids (no weather boost) · 🥚 Eggs |
| Lv21 | 1468 | 1246 | |
| Lv22 | 1538 | 1306 | |
| Lv23 | 1608 | 1365 | |
| Lv24 | 1678 | 1425 | |
| Lv25 | 1748 | 1484 | ☀️ Raids (weather boosted) |
| Lv26 | 1818 | 1543 | |
| Lv27 | 1887 | 1603 | |
| Lv28 | 1957 | 1662 | |
| Lv29 | 2027 | 1722 | |
| Lv30 | 2097 | 1781 | |
| Lv31 | 2132 | 1811 | |
| Lv32 | 2167 | 1840 | |
| Lv33 | 2202 | 1870 | |
| Lv34 | 2237 | 1900 | |
| Lv35 | 2272 | 1929 | |
| Lv36 | 2307 | 1959 | |
| Lv37 | 2342 | 1989 | |
| Lv38 | 2377 | 2018 | |
| Lv39 | 2412 | 2048 | |
| Lv40 | 2447 | 2078 | |
| Lv41 | 2478 | 2104 | |
| Lv42 | 2509 | 2131 | |
| Lv43 | 2541 | 2157 | |
| Lv44 | 2572 | 2184 | |
| Lv45 | 2604 | 2211 | |
| Lv46 | 2636 | 2239 | |
| Lv47 | 2668 | 2266 | |
| Lv48 | 2701 | 2294 | |
| Lv49 | 2733 | 2321 | |
| Lv50 | 2766 | 2349 | |
| Lv51 | 2799 | 2377 | ⭐ Best Buddy boost |
Lv51 is reached only with the Best Buddy boost; regular power-ups stop at Lv50. Data: Pokémon GO GAME_MASTER.
Registeel is weak to Fire, Fighting, Ground and resists Poison, Normal, Grass, Ice. Fire-type moves deal the most damage to it. In Snow weather its moves are boosted, and catches get the weather boost (higher level and CP).
Registeel's stats lean towards Defense (Attack 143 / Defense 285 / Stamina 190). It suits gym defense and drawn-out battles.
In PvP, Registeel performs best in the Ultra League (rank 30 of 851, score 90).
Popular Pokémon of the same type
Pokémon GO Toolbox · 100% IV CP, PvP rankings and a trade list generator