These are the CPs at 100% IV (15/15/15). If a Pokémon from Field Research (Lv15), a raid or an egg (Lv20), or a weather-boosted raid (Lv25) shows exactly this CP, it is almost certainly a hundo. Not sure? Check it with the IV calculator below.
Lucario (#448) is a Fighting/Steel-type Pokémon with base stats of 236 Attack, 144 Defense and 172 Stamina. At 100% IV its max CP is 2703 at level 40 and 3056 at level 50.
Enter the CP you saw when catching it (HP is optional) to list every possible level and IV combination.
The 35 best IV combinations (IV% ≥ 91.1%) with their CP and HP at levels 15, 20, 25 and 40. Atk / Def / Sta are the IVs (0–15).
| IV% | IVs Atk/Def/Sta | Lv15 | Lv20 | Lv25 | Lv40 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atk | Def | Sta | CP | HP | CP | HP | CP | HP | CP | HP | |
| 100.00% | 15 | 15 | 15 | 1158 | 96 | 1544 | 111 | 1930 | 124 | 2703 | 147 |
| 97.78% | 15 | 15 | 14 | 1155 | 96 | 1540 | 111 | 1925 | 124 | 2695 | 146 |
| 97.78% | 15 | 14 | 15 | 1154 | 96 | 1539 | 111 | 1924 | 124 | 2694 | 147 |
| 97.78% | 14 | 15 | 15 | 1153 | 96 | 1538 | 111 | 1923 | 124 | 2692 | 147 |
| 95.56% | 15 | 15 | 13 | 1152 | 95 | 1536 | 110 | 1920 | 123 | 2688 | 146 |
| 95.56% | 15 | 14 | 14 | 1151 | 96 | 1535 | 111 | 1919 | 124 | 2687 | 146 |
| 95.56% | 15 | 13 | 15 | 1151 | 96 | 1534 | 111 | 1918 | 124 | 2686 | 147 |
| 95.56% | 14 | 15 | 14 | 1150 | 96 | 1534 | 111 | 1918 | 124 | 2685 | 146 |
| 95.56% | 14 | 14 | 15 | 1150 | 96 | 1533 | 111 | 1917 | 124 | 2683 | 147 |
| 95.56% | 13 | 15 | 15 | 1149 | 96 | 1532 | 111 | 1915 | 124 | 2681 | 147 |
| 93.33% | 15 | 15 | 12 | 1149 | 95 | 1532 | 109 | 1915 | 122 | 2681 | 145 |
| 93.33% | 15 | 14 | 13 | 1148 | 95 | 1531 | 110 | 1914 | 123 | 2680 | 146 |
| 93.33% | 15 | 13 | 14 | 1148 | 96 | 1530 | 111 | 1913 | 124 | 2678 | 146 |
| 93.33% | 15 | 12 | 15 | 1147 | 96 | 1529 | 111 | 1912 | 124 | 2677 | 147 |
| 93.33% | 14 | 15 | 13 | 1147 | 95 | 1530 | 110 | 1912 | 123 | 2677 | 146 |
| 93.33% | 14 | 14 | 14 | 1147 | 96 | 1529 | 111 | 1912 | 124 | 2676 | 146 |
| 93.33% | 14 | 13 | 15 | 1146 | 96 | 1528 | 111 | 1911 | 124 | 2675 | 147 |
| 93.33% | 13 | 15 | 14 | 1146 | 96 | 1528 | 111 | 1910 | 124 | 2674 | 146 |
| 93.33% | 13 | 14 | 15 | 1145 | 96 | 1527 | 111 | 1909 | 124 | 2673 | 147 |
| 93.33% | 12 | 15 | 15 | 1144 | 96 | 1526 | 111 | 1907 | 124 | 2670 | 147 |
| 91.11% | 15 | 15 | 11 | 1146 | 94 | 1528 | 109 | 1910 | 122 | 2674 | 144 |
| 91.11% | 15 | 14 | 12 | 1145 | 95 | 1527 | 109 | 1909 | 122 | 2672 | 145 |
| 91.11% | 15 | 13 | 13 | 1145 | 95 | 1526 | 110 | 1908 | 123 | 2671 | 146 |
| 91.11% | 15 | 12 | 14 | 1144 | 96 | 1525 | 111 | 1907 | 124 | 2670 | 146 |
| 91.11% | 14 | 15 | 12 | 1144 | 95 | 1526 | 109 | 1907 | 122 | 2670 | 145 |
| 91.11% | 14 | 14 | 13 | 1144 | 95 | 1525 | 110 | 1906 | 123 | 2669 | 146 |
| 91.11% | 15 | 11 | 15 | 1143 | 96 | 1525 | 111 | 1906 | 124 | 2668 | 147 |
| 91.11% | 14 | 13 | 14 | 1143 | 96 | 1524 | 111 | 1905 | 124 | 2668 | 146 |
| 91.11% | 13 | 15 | 13 | 1143 | 95 | 1524 | 110 | 1905 | 123 | 2667 | 146 |
| 91.11% | 14 | 12 | 15 | 1143 | 96 | 1523 | 111 | 1904 | 124 | 2666 | 147 |
| 91.11% | 13 | 14 | 14 | 1142 | 96 | 1523 | 111 | 1904 | 124 | 2666 | 146 |
| 91.11% | 13 | 13 | 15 | 1142 | 96 | 1522 | 111 | 1903 | 124 | 2664 | 147 |
| 91.11% | 12 | 15 | 14 | 1141 | 96 | 1522 | 111 | 1902 | 124 | 2663 | 146 |
| 91.11% | 12 | 14 | 15 | 1141 | 96 | 1521 | 111 | 1901 | 124 | 2662 | 147 |
| 91.11% | 11 | 15 | 15 | 1140 | 96 | 1520 | 111 | 1900 | 124 | 2660 | 147 |
100% IV (15/15/15) is the highest CP at each level and 0% IV (0/0/0) the lowest.
| Level | 100% IV | 0% IV | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lv1 | 38 | 32 | |
| Lv2 | 119 | 102 | |
| Lv3 | 201 | 172 | |
| Lv4 | 283 | 242 | |
| Lv5 | 364 | 312 | |
| Lv6 | 446 | 382 | |
| Lv7 | 527 | 452 | |
| Lv8 | 609 | 522 | |
| Lv9 | 690 | 592 | |
| Lv10 | 772 | 662 | |
| Lv11 | 849 | 729 | |
| Lv12 | 926 | 795 | |
| Lv13 | 1004 | 861 | |
| Lv14 | 1081 | 928 | |
| Lv15 | 1158 | 994 | 🔬 Field Research |
| Lv16 | 1235 | 1060 | |
| Lv17 | 1313 | 1126 | |
| Lv18 | 1390 | 1193 | |
| Lv19 | 1467 | 1259 | |
| Lv20 | 1544 | 1325 | ⚔️ Raids (no weather boost) · 🥚 Eggs |
| Lv21 | 1621 | 1391 | |
| Lv22 | 1699 | 1458 | |
| Lv23 | 1776 | 1524 | |
| Lv24 | 1853 | 1590 | |
| Lv25 | 1930 | 1657 | ☀️ Raids (weather boosted) |
| Lv26 | 2008 | 1723 | |
| Lv27 | 2085 | 1789 | |
| Lv28 | 2162 | 1855 | |
| Lv29 | 2239 | 1922 | |
| Lv30 | 2317 | 1988 | |
| Lv31 | 2355 | 2021 | |
| Lv32 | 2394 | 2054 | |
| Lv33 | 2432 | 2087 | |
| Lv34 | 2471 | 2120 | |
| Lv35 | 2510 | 2154 | |
| Lv36 | 2548 | 2187 | |
| Lv37 | 2587 | 2220 | |
| Lv38 | 2625 | 2253 | |
| Lv39 | 2664 | 2286 | |
| Lv40 | 2703 | 2319 | |
| Lv41 | 2737 | 2349 | |
| Lv42 | 2772 | 2378 | |
| Lv43 | 2806 | 2408 | |
| Lv44 | 2841 | 2438 | |
| Lv45 | 2876 | 2468 | |
| Lv46 | 2912 | 2499 | |
| Lv47 | 2947 | 2529 | |
| Lv48 | 2983 | 2560 | |
| Lv49 | 3019 | 2591 | |
| Lv50 | 3056 | 2622 | |
| Lv51 | 3092 | 2653 | ⭐ Best Buddy boost |
Lv51 is reached only with the Best Buddy boost; regular power-ups stop at Lv50. Data: Pokémon GO GAME_MASTER.
Lucario is weak to Fire, Fighting, Ground and resists Poison, Bug, Rock, Normal. Fire-type moves deal the most damage to it. In Cloudy, Snow weather its moves are boosted, and catches get the weather boost (higher level and CP).
Lucario's stats lean towards Attack (Attack 236 / Defense 144 / Stamina 172), so it works well as a damage dealer in raids.
In PvP, Lucario performs best in the Ultra League (rank 307 of 851, score 79).
Popular Pokémon of the same type
Pokémon GO Toolbox · 100% IV CP, PvP rankings and a trade list generator