These are the CPs at 100% IV (15/15/15). If a Pokémon from Field Research (Lv15), a raid or an egg (Lv20), or a weather-boosted raid (Lv25) shows exactly this CP, it is almost certainly a hundo. Not sure? Check it with the IV calculator below.
Honedge (#679) is a Steel/Ghost-type Pokémon with base stats of 135 Attack, 139 Defense and 128 Stamina. At 100% IV its max CP is 1390 at level 40 and 1571 at level 50.
Enter the CP you saw when catching it (HP is optional) to list every possible level and IV combination.
The 35 best IV combinations (IV% ≥ 91.1%) with their CP and HP at levels 15, 20, 25 and 40. Atk / Def / Sta are the IVs (0–15).
| IV% | IVs Atk/Def/Sta | Lv15 | Lv20 | Lv25 | Lv40 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atk | Def | Sta | CP | HP | CP | HP | CP | HP | CP | HP | |
| 100.00% | 15 | 15 | 15 | 595 | 73 | 794 | 85 | 993 | 95 | 1390 | 113 |
| 97.78% | 15 | 15 | 14 | 593 | 73 | 791 | 84 | 989 | 94 | 1385 | 112 |
| 97.78% | 15 | 14 | 15 | 593 | 73 | 791 | 85 | 989 | 95 | 1385 | 113 |
| 97.78% | 14 | 15 | 15 | 591 | 73 | 789 | 85 | 986 | 95 | 1381 | 113 |
| 95.56% | 15 | 13 | 15 | 592 | 73 | 789 | 85 | 986 | 95 | 1381 | 113 |
| 95.56% | 15 | 15 | 13 | 591 | 72 | 788 | 84 | 986 | 94 | 1380 | 111 |
| 95.56% | 15 | 14 | 14 | 591 | 73 | 789 | 84 | 986 | 94 | 1380 | 112 |
| 95.56% | 14 | 15 | 14 | 589 | 73 | 786 | 84 | 983 | 94 | 1376 | 112 |
| 95.56% | 14 | 14 | 15 | 589 | 73 | 786 | 85 | 983 | 95 | 1376 | 113 |
| 95.56% | 13 | 15 | 15 | 587 | 73 | 783 | 85 | 979 | 95 | 1371 | 113 |
| 93.33% | 15 | 14 | 13 | 589 | 72 | 786 | 84 | 982 | 94 | 1376 | 111 |
| 93.33% | 15 | 13 | 14 | 589 | 73 | 786 | 84 | 983 | 94 | 1376 | 112 |
| 93.33% | 15 | 12 | 15 | 590 | 73 | 786 | 85 | 983 | 95 | 1376 | 113 |
| 93.33% | 15 | 15 | 12 | 589 | 72 | 786 | 83 | 982 | 93 | 1375 | 110 |
| 93.33% | 14 | 13 | 15 | 588 | 73 | 783 | 85 | 980 | 95 | 1372 | 113 |
| 93.33% | 14 | 15 | 13 | 587 | 72 | 783 | 84 | 979 | 94 | 1371 | 111 |
| 93.33% | 14 | 14 | 14 | 587 | 73 | 783 | 84 | 979 | 94 | 1371 | 112 |
| 93.33% | 13 | 14 | 15 | 586 | 73 | 781 | 85 | 976 | 95 | 1367 | 113 |
| 93.33% | 13 | 15 | 14 | 585 | 73 | 781 | 84 | 976 | 94 | 1366 | 112 |
| 93.33% | 12 | 15 | 15 | 583 | 73 | 778 | 85 | 973 | 95 | 1362 | 113 |
| 91.11% | 15 | 11 | 15 | 588 | 73 | 784 | 85 | 980 | 95 | 1372 | 113 |
| 91.11% | 15 | 14 | 12 | 587 | 72 | 783 | 83 | 979 | 93 | 1371 | 110 |
| 91.11% | 15 | 13 | 13 | 587 | 72 | 783 | 84 | 979 | 94 | 1371 | 111 |
| 91.11% | 15 | 12 | 14 | 587 | 73 | 783 | 84 | 979 | 94 | 1371 | 112 |
| 91.11% | 15 | 15 | 11 | 587 | 71 | 783 | 83 | 979 | 92 | 1370 | 109 |
| 91.11% | 14 | 13 | 14 | 585 | 73 | 781 | 84 | 976 | 94 | 1367 | 112 |
| 91.11% | 14 | 12 | 15 | 586 | 73 | 781 | 85 | 976 | 95 | 1367 | 113 |
| 91.11% | 14 | 15 | 12 | 585 | 72 | 780 | 83 | 976 | 93 | 1366 | 110 |
| 91.11% | 14 | 14 | 13 | 585 | 72 | 781 | 84 | 976 | 94 | 1366 | 111 |
| 91.11% | 13 | 15 | 13 | 583 | 72 | 778 | 84 | 972 | 94 | 1362 | 111 |
| 91.11% | 13 | 14 | 14 | 583 | 73 | 778 | 84 | 973 | 94 | 1362 | 112 |
| 91.11% | 13 | 13 | 15 | 584 | 73 | 778 | 85 | 973 | 95 | 1362 | 113 |
| 91.11% | 12 | 14 | 15 | 582 | 73 | 775 | 85 | 970 | 95 | 1358 | 113 |
| 91.11% | 12 | 15 | 14 | 581 | 73 | 775 | 84 | 969 | 94 | 1357 | 112 |
| 91.11% | 11 | 15 | 15 | 579 | 73 | 773 | 85 | 966 | 95 | 1353 | 113 |
100% IV (15/15/15) is the highest CP at each level and 0% IV (0/0/0) the lowest.
| Level | 100% IV | 0% IV | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lv1 | 19 | 15 | |
| Lv2 | 61 | 49 | |
| Lv3 | 103 | 83 | |
| Lv4 | 145 | 117 | |
| Lv5 | 187 | 151 | |
| Lv6 | 229 | 185 | |
| Lv7 | 271 | 219 | |
| Lv8 | 313 | 253 | |
| Lv9 | 355 | 287 | |
| Lv10 | 397 | 321 | |
| Lv11 | 437 | 353 | |
| Lv12 | 476 | 385 | |
| Lv13 | 516 | 417 | |
| Lv14 | 556 | 449 | |
| Lv15 | 595 | 482 | 🔬 Field Research |
| Lv16 | 635 | 514 | |
| Lv17 | 675 | 546 | |
| Lv18 | 715 | 578 | |
| Lv19 | 754 | 610 | |
| Lv20 | 794 | 642 | ⚔️ Raids (no weather boost) · 🥚 Eggs |
| Lv21 | 834 | 674 | |
| Lv22 | 873 | 706 | |
| Lv23 | 913 | 739 | |
| Lv24 | 953 | 771 | |
| Lv25 | 993 | 803 | ☀️ Raids (weather boosted) |
| Lv26 | 1032 | 835 | |
| Lv27 | 1072 | 867 | |
| Lv28 | 1112 | 899 | |
| Lv29 | 1152 | 931 | |
| Lv30 | 1191 | 964 | |
| Lv31 | 1211 | 980 | |
| Lv32 | 1231 | 996 | |
| Lv33 | 1251 | 1012 | |
| Lv34 | 1271 | 1028 | |
| Lv35 | 1291 | 1044 | |
| Lv36 | 1310 | 1060 | |
| Lv37 | 1330 | 1076 | |
| Lv38 | 1350 | 1092 | |
| Lv39 | 1370 | 1108 | |
| Lv40 | 1390 | 1124 | |
| Lv41 | 1407 | 1138 | |
| Lv42 | 1425 | 1153 | |
| Lv43 | 1443 | 1167 | |
| Lv44 | 1461 | 1182 | |
| Lv45 | 1479 | 1196 | |
| Lv46 | 1497 | 1211 | |
| Lv47 | 1516 | 1226 | |
| Lv48 | 1534 | 1241 | |
| Lv49 | 1553 | 1256 | |
| Lv50 | 1571 | 1271 | |
| Lv51 | 1590 | 1286 | ⭐ Best Buddy boost |
Lv51 is reached only with the Best Buddy boost; regular power-ups stop at Lv50. Data: Pokémon GO GAME_MASTER.
Honedge is weak to Fire, Ground, Ghost, Dark and resists Normal, Poison, Bug, Grass. Fire-type moves deal the most damage to it. In Snow, Fog weather its moves are boosted, and catches get the weather boost (higher level and CP).
Honedge's stats lean towards Defense (Attack 135 / Defense 139 / Stamina 128). It suits gym defense and drawn-out battles.
In PvP, Honedge performs best in the Great League (rank 910 of 1154, score 61.8).
Popular Pokémon of the same type
Pokémon GO Toolbox · 100% IV CP, PvP rankings and a trade list generator