These are the CPs at 100% IV (15/15/15). If a Pokémon from Field Research (Lv15), a raid or an egg (Lv20), or a weather-boosted raid (Lv25) shows exactly this CP, it is almost certainly a hundo. Not sure? Check it with the IV calculator below.
Ninetales (Alolan Form) (#38) is a Ice/Fairy-type Pokémon with base stats of 170 Attack, 193 Defense and 177 Stamina. At 100% IV its max CP is 2309 at level 40 and 2610 at level 50.
Enter the CP you saw when catching it (HP is optional) to list every possible level and IV combination.
The 35 best IV combinations (IV% ≥ 91.1%) with their CP and HP at levels 15, 20, 25 and 40. Atk / Def / Sta are the IVs (0–15).
| IV% | IVs Atk/Def/Sta | Lv15 | Lv20 | Lv25 | Lv40 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atk | Def | Sta | CP | HP | CP | HP | CP | HP | CP | HP | |
| 100.00% | 15 | 15 | 15 | 989 | 99 | 1319 | 114 | 1649 | 128 | 2309 | 151 |
| 97.78% | 15 | 15 | 14 | 987 | 98 | 1315 | 114 | 1645 | 127 | 2303 | 150 |
| 97.78% | 15 | 14 | 15 | 987 | 99 | 1316 | 114 | 1645 | 128 | 2303 | 151 |
| 97.78% | 14 | 15 | 15 | 984 | 99 | 1312 | 114 | 1640 | 128 | 2296 | 151 |
| 95.56% | 15 | 15 | 13 | 984 | 98 | 1312 | 113 | 1640 | 126 | 2297 | 150 |
| 95.56% | 15 | 14 | 14 | 984 | 98 | 1312 | 114 | 1641 | 127 | 2297 | 150 |
| 95.56% | 15 | 13 | 15 | 984 | 99 | 1313 | 114 | 1641 | 128 | 2297 | 151 |
| 95.56% | 14 | 14 | 15 | 981 | 99 | 1309 | 114 | 1636 | 128 | 2291 | 151 |
| 95.56% | 14 | 15 | 14 | 981 | 98 | 1308 | 114 | 1636 | 127 | 2290 | 150 |
| 95.56% | 13 | 15 | 15 | 978 | 99 | 1305 | 114 | 1631 | 128 | 2284 | 151 |
| 93.33% | 15 | 12 | 15 | 982 | 99 | 1309 | 114 | 1637 | 128 | 2292 | 151 |
| 93.33% | 15 | 14 | 13 | 982 | 98 | 1309 | 113 | 1636 | 126 | 2291 | 150 |
| 93.33% | 15 | 13 | 14 | 982 | 98 | 1309 | 114 | 1637 | 127 | 2291 | 150 |
| 93.33% | 15 | 15 | 12 | 981 | 97 | 1309 | 112 | 1636 | 126 | 2290 | 149 |
| 93.33% | 14 | 14 | 14 | 979 | 98 | 1305 | 114 | 1632 | 127 | 2285 | 150 |
| 93.33% | 14 | 13 | 15 | 979 | 99 | 1305 | 114 | 1632 | 128 | 2285 | 151 |
| 93.33% | 14 | 15 | 13 | 979 | 98 | 1305 | 113 | 1631 | 126 | 2284 | 150 |
| 93.33% | 13 | 15 | 14 | 976 | 98 | 1301 | 114 | 1627 | 127 | 2278 | 150 |
| 93.33% | 13 | 14 | 15 | 976 | 99 | 1302 | 114 | 1627 | 128 | 2278 | 151 |
| 93.33% | 12 | 15 | 15 | 973 | 99 | 1298 | 114 | 1622 | 128 | 2271 | 151 |
| 91.11% | 15 | 12 | 14 | 979 | 98 | 1306 | 114 | 1633 | 127 | 2286 | 150 |
| 91.11% | 15 | 11 | 15 | 980 | 99 | 1306 | 114 | 1633 | 128 | 2286 | 151 |
| 91.11% | 15 | 14 | 12 | 979 | 97 | 1305 | 112 | 1632 | 126 | 2285 | 149 |
| 91.11% | 15 | 13 | 13 | 979 | 98 | 1306 | 113 | 1632 | 126 | 2285 | 150 |
| 91.11% | 15 | 15 | 11 | 979 | 97 | 1305 | 112 | 1632 | 125 | 2284 | 148 |
| 91.11% | 14 | 14 | 13 | 976 | 98 | 1302 | 113 | 1627 | 126 | 2279 | 150 |
| 91.11% | 14 | 13 | 14 | 977 | 98 | 1302 | 114 | 1628 | 127 | 2279 | 150 |
| 91.11% | 14 | 12 | 15 | 977 | 99 | 1302 | 114 | 1628 | 128 | 2279 | 151 |
| 91.11% | 14 | 15 | 12 | 976 | 97 | 1301 | 112 | 1627 | 126 | 2278 | 149 |
| 91.11% | 13 | 13 | 15 | 974 | 99 | 1298 | 114 | 1623 | 128 | 2273 | 151 |
| 91.11% | 13 | 15 | 13 | 973 | 98 | 1298 | 113 | 1623 | 126 | 2272 | 150 |
| 91.11% | 13 | 14 | 14 | 974 | 98 | 1298 | 114 | 1623 | 127 | 2272 | 150 |
| 91.11% | 12 | 14 | 15 | 971 | 99 | 1294 | 114 | 1618 | 128 | 2266 | 151 |
| 91.11% | 12 | 15 | 14 | 971 | 98 | 1294 | 114 | 1618 | 127 | 2265 | 150 |
| 91.11% | 11 | 15 | 15 | 968 | 99 | 1290 | 114 | 1613 | 128 | 2259 | 151 |
100% IV (15/15/15) is the highest CP at each level and 0% IV (0/0/0) the lowest.
| Level | 100% IV | 0% IV | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lv1 | 32 | 27 | |
| Lv2 | 102 | 86 | |
| Lv3 | 172 | 146 | |
| Lv4 | 241 | 205 | |
| Lv5 | 311 | 264 | |
| Lv6 | 381 | 323 | |
| Lv7 | 450 | 383 | |
| Lv8 | 520 | 442 | |
| Lv9 | 590 | 501 | |
| Lv10 | 659 | 560 | |
| Lv11 | 725 | 616 | |
| Lv12 | 791 | 672 | |
| Lv13 | 857 | 729 | |
| Lv14 | 923 | 785 | |
| Lv15 | 989 | 841 | 🔬 Field Research |
| Lv16 | 1055 | 897 | |
| Lv17 | 1121 | 953 | |
| Lv18 | 1187 | 1009 | |
| Lv19 | 1253 | 1065 | |
| Lv20 | 1319 | 1121 | ⚔️ Raids (no weather boost) · 🥚 Eggs |
| Lv21 | 1385 | 1177 | |
| Lv22 | 1451 | 1233 | |
| Lv23 | 1517 | 1289 | |
| Lv24 | 1583 | 1345 | |
| Lv25 | 1649 | 1401 | ☀️ Raids (weather boosted) |
| Lv26 | 1715 | 1457 | |
| Lv27 | 1781 | 1513 | |
| Lv28 | 1847 | 1570 | |
| Lv29 | 1913 | 1626 | |
| Lv30 | 1979 | 1682 | |
| Lv31 | 2012 | 1710 | |
| Lv32 | 2045 | 1738 | |
| Lv33 | 2078 | 1766 | |
| Lv34 | 2111 | 1794 | |
| Lv35 | 2144 | 1822 | |
| Lv36 | 2177 | 1850 | |
| Lv37 | 2210 | 1878 | |
| Lv38 | 2243 | 1906 | |
| Lv39 | 2276 | 1934 | |
| Lv40 | 2309 | 1962 | |
| Lv41 | 2338 | 1987 | |
| Lv42 | 2367 | 2012 | |
| Lv43 | 2397 | 2037 | |
| Lv44 | 2427 | 2063 | |
| Lv45 | 2457 | 2088 | |
| Lv46 | 2487 | 2114 | |
| Lv47 | 2518 | 2140 | |
| Lv48 | 2548 | 2166 | |
| Lv49 | 2579 | 2192 | |
| Lv50 | 2610 | 2218 | |
| Lv51 | 2641 | 2245 | ⭐ Best Buddy boost |
Lv51 is reached only with the Best Buddy boost; regular power-ups stop at Lv50. Data: Pokémon GO GAME_MASTER.
Ninetales (Alolan Form) is weak to Steel, Fire, Poison, Rock (double weakness: Steel) and resists Dragon, Ice, Bug, Dark. Steel-type moves deal the most damage to it. In Snow, Cloudy weather its moves are boosted, and catches get the weather boost (higher level and CP).
Ninetales (Alolan Form)'s stats lean towards Defense (Attack 170 / Defense 193 / Stamina 177). It suits gym defense and drawn-out battles.
In PvP, Ninetales (Alolan Form) performs best in the Ultra League (rank 23 of 851, score 90.3).
Popular Pokémon of the same type
Pokémon GO Toolbox · 100% IV CP, PvP rankings and a trade list generator