These are the CPs at 100% IV (15/15/15). If a Pokémon from Field Research (Lv15), a raid or an egg (Lv20), or a weather-boosted raid (Lv25) shows exactly this CP, it is almost certainly a hundo. Not sure? Check it with the IV calculator below.
Zacian (Hero of Many Battles) (#888) is a Fairy-type Pokémon with base stats of 254 Attack, 236 Defense and 192 Stamina. At 100% IV its max CP is 3829 at level 40 and 4329 at level 50.
Enter the CP you saw when catching it (HP is optional) to list every possible level and IV combination.
The 35 best IV combinations (IV% ≥ 91.1%) with their CP and HP at levels 15, 20, 25 and 40. Atk / Def / Sta are the IVs (0–15).
| IV% | IVs Atk/Def/Sta | Lv15 | Lv20 | Lv25 | Lv40 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atk | Def | Sta | CP | HP | CP | HP | CP | HP | CP | HP | |
| 100.00% | 15 | 15 | 15 | 1641 | 107 | 2188 | 123 | 2735 | 138 | 3829 | 163 |
| 97.78% | 15 | 14 | 15 | 1638 | 107 | 2183 | 123 | 2730 | 138 | 3822 | 163 |
| 97.78% | 15 | 15 | 14 | 1637 | 106 | 2182 | 123 | 2728 | 137 | 3820 | 162 |
| 97.78% | 14 | 15 | 15 | 1635 | 107 | 2180 | 123 | 2725 | 138 | 3815 | 163 |
| 95.56% | 15 | 13 | 15 | 1634 | 107 | 2179 | 123 | 2724 | 138 | 3814 | 163 |
| 95.56% | 15 | 14 | 14 | 1634 | 106 | 2178 | 123 | 2723 | 137 | 3812 | 162 |
| 95.56% | 15 | 15 | 13 | 1633 | 106 | 2177 | 122 | 2722 | 136 | 3811 | 162 |
| 95.56% | 14 | 14 | 15 | 1632 | 107 | 2175 | 123 | 2719 | 138 | 3807 | 163 |
| 95.56% | 14 | 15 | 14 | 1631 | 106 | 2174 | 123 | 2718 | 137 | 3806 | 162 |
| 95.56% | 13 | 15 | 15 | 1629 | 107 | 2172 | 123 | 2715 | 138 | 3801 | 163 |
| 93.33% | 15 | 12 | 15 | 1631 | 107 | 2175 | 123 | 2719 | 138 | 3806 | 163 |
| 93.33% | 15 | 13 | 14 | 1630 | 106 | 2174 | 123 | 2718 | 137 | 3805 | 162 |
| 93.33% | 15 | 14 | 13 | 1630 | 106 | 2173 | 122 | 2716 | 136 | 3803 | 162 |
| 93.33% | 15 | 15 | 12 | 1629 | 105 | 2172 | 121 | 2715 | 136 | 3801 | 161 |
| 93.33% | 14 | 13 | 15 | 1628 | 107 | 2171 | 123 | 2714 | 138 | 3800 | 163 |
| 93.33% | 14 | 14 | 14 | 1628 | 106 | 2170 | 123 | 2713 | 137 | 3798 | 162 |
| 93.33% | 14 | 15 | 13 | 1627 | 106 | 2169 | 122 | 2712 | 136 | 3796 | 162 |
| 93.33% | 13 | 14 | 15 | 1625 | 107 | 2167 | 123 | 2709 | 138 | 3793 | 163 |
| 93.33% | 13 | 15 | 14 | 1625 | 106 | 2166 | 123 | 2708 | 137 | 3791 | 162 |
| 93.33% | 12 | 15 | 15 | 1623 | 107 | 2163 | 123 | 2705 | 138 | 3786 | 163 |
| 91.11% | 15 | 11 | 15 | 1628 | 107 | 2170 | 123 | 2713 | 138 | 3799 | 163 |
| 91.11% | 15 | 12 | 14 | 1627 | 106 | 2169 | 123 | 2712 | 137 | 3797 | 162 |
| 91.11% | 15 | 13 | 13 | 1626 | 106 | 2168 | 122 | 2711 | 136 | 3795 | 162 |
| 91.11% | 15 | 14 | 12 | 1626 | 105 | 2168 | 121 | 2710 | 136 | 3794 | 161 |
| 91.11% | 15 | 15 | 11 | 1625 | 105 | 2167 | 121 | 2708 | 135 | 3792 | 160 |
| 91.11% | 14 | 12 | 15 | 1625 | 107 | 2167 | 123 | 2709 | 138 | 3792 | 163 |
| 91.11% | 14 | 13 | 14 | 1624 | 106 | 2166 | 123 | 2707 | 137 | 3790 | 162 |
| 91.11% | 14 | 14 | 13 | 1624 | 106 | 2165 | 122 | 2706 | 136 | 3789 | 162 |
| 91.11% | 14 | 15 | 12 | 1623 | 105 | 2164 | 121 | 2705 | 136 | 3787 | 161 |
| 91.11% | 13 | 13 | 15 | 1622 | 107 | 2163 | 123 | 2704 | 138 | 3785 | 163 |
| 91.11% | 13 | 14 | 14 | 1622 | 106 | 2162 | 123 | 2703 | 137 | 3784 | 162 |
| 91.11% | 13 | 15 | 13 | 1621 | 106 | 2161 | 122 | 2702 | 136 | 3782 | 162 |
| 91.11% | 12 | 14 | 15 | 1619 | 107 | 2159 | 123 | 2699 | 138 | 3779 | 163 |
| 91.11% | 12 | 15 | 14 | 1619 | 106 | 2158 | 123 | 2698 | 137 | 3777 | 162 |
| 91.11% | 11 | 15 | 15 | 1617 | 107 | 2155 | 123 | 2694 | 138 | 3772 | 163 |
100% IV (15/15/15) is the highest CP at each level and 0% IV (0/0/0) the lowest.
| Level | 100% IV | 0% IV | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lv1 | 54 | 47 | |
| Lv2 | 169 | 149 | |
| Lv3 | 285 | 251 | |
| Lv4 | 400 | 353 | |
| Lv5 | 516 | 455 | |
| Lv6 | 632 | 557 | |
| Lv7 | 747 | 659 | |
| Lv8 | 863 | 761 | |
| Lv9 | 978 | 863 | |
| Lv10 | 1094 | 965 | |
| Lv11 | 1203 | 1061 | |
| Lv12 | 1313 | 1158 | |
| Lv13 | 1422 | 1254 | |
| Lv14 | 1532 | 1350 | |
| Lv15 | 1641 | 1447 | 🔬 Field Research |
| Lv16 | 1750 | 1543 | |
| Lv17 | 1860 | 1640 | |
| Lv18 | 1969 | 1736 | |
| Lv19 | 2078 | 1833 | |
| Lv20 | 2188 | 1929 | ⚔️ Raids (no weather boost) · 🥚 Eggs |
| Lv21 | 2297 | 2026 | |
| Lv22 | 2407 | 2122 | |
| Lv23 | 2516 | 2219 | |
| Lv24 | 2626 | 2315 | |
| Lv25 | 2735 | 2412 | ☀️ Raids (weather boosted) |
| Lv26 | 2844 | 2508 | |
| Lv27 | 2954 | 2605 | |
| Lv28 | 3063 | 2701 | |
| Lv29 | 3173 | 2798 | |
| Lv30 | 3282 | 2894 | |
| Lv31 | 3337 | 2942 | |
| Lv32 | 3392 | 2991 | |
| Lv33 | 3446 | 3039 | |
| Lv34 | 3501 | 3087 | |
| Lv35 | 3556 | 3135 | |
| Lv36 | 3610 | 3184 | |
| Lv37 | 3665 | 3232 | |
| Lv38 | 3720 | 3280 | |
| Lv39 | 3774 | 3328 | |
| Lv40 | 3829 | 3376 | |
| Lv41 | 3878 | 3419 | |
| Lv42 | 3927 | 3462 | |
| Lv43 | 3976 | 3506 | |
| Lv44 | 4025 | 3550 | |
| Lv45 | 4075 | 3593 | |
| Lv46 | 4125 | 3638 | |
| Lv47 | 4176 | 3682 | |
| Lv48 | 4227 | 3727 | |
| Lv49 | 4278 | 3772 | |
| Lv50 | 4329 | 3817 | |
| Lv51 | 4381 | 3863 | ⭐ Best Buddy boost |
Lv51 is reached only with the Best Buddy boost; regular power-ups stop at Lv50. Data: Pokémon GO GAME_MASTER.
Zacian (Hero of Many Battles) is weak to Poison, Steel and resists Dragon, Fighting, Bug, Dark. Poison-type moves deal the most damage to it. In Cloudy weather its moves are boosted, and catches get the weather boost (higher level and CP).
Zacian (Hero of Many Battles)'s stats lean towards very high Attack (Attack 254 / Defense 236 / Stamina 192), so it is best used as a damage dealer in raids.
In PvP, Zacian (Hero of Many Battles) performs best in the Master League (rank 96 of 409, score 76.8) — the Master League has no CP cap.
Popular Pokémon of the same type
Pokémon GO Toolbox · 100% IV CP, PvP rankings and a trade list generator