These are the CPs at 100% IV (15/15/15). If a Pokémon from Field Research (Lv15), a raid or an egg (Lv20), or a weather-boosted raid (Lv25) shows exactly this CP, it is almost certainly a hundo. Not sure? Check it with the IV calculator below.
Thundurus (Incarnate Forme) (#642) is a Electric/Flying-type Pokémon with base stats of 266 Attack, 164 Defense and 188 Stamina. At 100% IV its max CP is 3345 at level 40 and 3782 at level 50.
Enter the CP you saw when catching it (HP is optional) to list every possible level and IV combination.
The 35 best IV combinations (IV% ≥ 91.1%) with their CP and HP at levels 15, 20, 25 and 40. Atk / Def / Sta are the IVs (0–15).
| IV% | IVs Atk/Def/Sta | Lv15 | Lv20 | Lv25 | Lv40 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atk | Def | Sta | CP | HP | CP | HP | CP | HP | CP | HP | |
| 100.00% | 15 | 15 | 15 | 1433 | 105 | 1911 | 121 | 2389 | 135 | 3345 | 160 |
| 97.78% | 15 | 15 | 14 | 1430 | 104 | 1906 | 120 | 2383 | 134 | 3337 | 159 |
| 97.78% | 15 | 14 | 15 | 1429 | 105 | 1906 | 121 | 2383 | 135 | 3336 | 160 |
| 97.78% | 14 | 15 | 15 | 1428 | 105 | 1904 | 121 | 2381 | 135 | 3333 | 160 |
| 95.56% | 15 | 15 | 13 | 1426 | 103 | 1902 | 120 | 2377 | 134 | 3329 | 158 |
| 95.56% | 15 | 14 | 14 | 1426 | 104 | 1901 | 120 | 2377 | 134 | 3327 | 159 |
| 95.56% | 15 | 13 | 15 | 1425 | 105 | 1900 | 121 | 2376 | 135 | 3326 | 160 |
| 95.56% | 14 | 15 | 14 | 1425 | 104 | 1900 | 120 | 2375 | 134 | 3325 | 159 |
| 95.56% | 14 | 14 | 15 | 1424 | 105 | 1899 | 121 | 2374 | 135 | 3324 | 160 |
| 95.56% | 13 | 15 | 15 | 1423 | 105 | 1898 | 121 | 2372 | 135 | 3321 | 160 |
| 93.33% | 15 | 15 | 12 | 1423 | 103 | 1897 | 119 | 2372 | 133 | 3320 | 158 |
| 93.33% | 15 | 14 | 13 | 1422 | 103 | 1896 | 120 | 2371 | 134 | 3319 | 158 |
| 93.33% | 15 | 13 | 14 | 1422 | 104 | 1896 | 120 | 2370 | 134 | 3318 | 159 |
| 93.33% | 15 | 12 | 15 | 1421 | 105 | 1895 | 121 | 2369 | 135 | 3317 | 160 |
| 93.33% | 14 | 15 | 13 | 1421 | 103 | 1895 | 120 | 2369 | 134 | 3317 | 158 |
| 93.33% | 14 | 14 | 14 | 1421 | 104 | 1894 | 120 | 2368 | 134 | 3316 | 159 |
| 93.33% | 14 | 13 | 15 | 1420 | 105 | 1894 | 121 | 2367 | 135 | 3314 | 160 |
| 93.33% | 13 | 15 | 14 | 1420 | 104 | 1893 | 120 | 2366 | 134 | 3313 | 159 |
| 93.33% | 13 | 14 | 15 | 1419 | 105 | 1892 | 121 | 2366 | 135 | 3312 | 160 |
| 93.33% | 12 | 15 | 15 | 1418 | 105 | 1891 | 121 | 2364 | 135 | 3309 | 160 |
| 91.11% | 15 | 15 | 11 | 1419 | 102 | 1892 | 118 | 2366 | 132 | 3312 | 157 |
| 91.11% | 15 | 14 | 12 | 1419 | 103 | 1892 | 119 | 2365 | 133 | 3311 | 158 |
| 91.11% | 15 | 13 | 13 | 1418 | 103 | 1891 | 120 | 2364 | 134 | 3310 | 158 |
| 91.11% | 15 | 12 | 14 | 1418 | 104 | 1890 | 120 | 2363 | 134 | 3309 | 159 |
| 91.11% | 14 | 15 | 12 | 1418 | 103 | 1890 | 119 | 2363 | 133 | 3308 | 158 |
| 91.11% | 15 | 11 | 15 | 1417 | 105 | 1890 | 121 | 2362 | 135 | 3307 | 160 |
| 91.11% | 14 | 14 | 13 | 1417 | 103 | 1890 | 120 | 2362 | 134 | 3307 | 158 |
| 91.11% | 14 | 13 | 14 | 1417 | 104 | 1889 | 120 | 2362 | 134 | 3306 | 159 |
| 91.11% | 14 | 12 | 15 | 1416 | 105 | 1888 | 121 | 2361 | 135 | 3305 | 160 |
| 91.11% | 13 | 15 | 13 | 1416 | 103 | 1888 | 120 | 2360 | 134 | 3305 | 158 |
| 91.11% | 13 | 14 | 14 | 1416 | 104 | 1888 | 120 | 2360 | 134 | 3304 | 159 |
| 91.11% | 13 | 13 | 15 | 1415 | 105 | 1887 | 121 | 2359 | 135 | 3303 | 160 |
| 91.11% | 12 | 15 | 14 | 1415 | 104 | 1886 | 120 | 2358 | 134 | 3301 | 159 |
| 91.11% | 12 | 14 | 15 | 1414 | 105 | 1885 | 121 | 2357 | 135 | 3300 | 160 |
| 91.11% | 11 | 15 | 15 | 1413 | 105 | 1884 | 121 | 2355 | 135 | 3297 | 160 |
100% IV (15/15/15) is the highest CP at each level and 0% IV (0/0/0) the lowest.
| Level | 100% IV | 0% IV | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lv1 | 47 | 41 | |
| Lv2 | 148 | 129 | |
| Lv3 | 249 | 217 | |
| Lv4 | 350 | 305 | |
| Lv5 | 451 | 393 | |
| Lv6 | 552 | 481 | |
| Lv7 | 653 | 569 | |
| Lv8 | 754 | 657 | |
| Lv9 | 855 | 745 | |
| Lv10 | 956 | 833 | |
| Lv11 | 1051 | 917 | |
| Lv12 | 1147 | 1000 | |
| Lv13 | 1242 | 1083 | |
| Lv14 | 1338 | 1167 | |
| Lv15 | 1433 | 1250 | 🔬 Field Research |
| Lv16 | 1529 | 1333 | |
| Lv17 | 1625 | 1416 | |
| Lv18 | 1720 | 1500 | |
| Lv19 | 1816 | 1583 | |
| Lv20 | 1911 | 1666 | ⚔️ Raids (no weather boost) · 🥚 Eggs |
| Lv21 | 2007 | 1750 | |
| Lv22 | 2102 | 1833 | |
| Lv23 | 2198 | 1917 | |
| Lv24 | 2294 | 2000 | |
| Lv25 | 2389 | 2083 | ☀️ Raids (weather boosted) |
| Lv26 | 2485 | 2167 | |
| Lv27 | 2580 | 2250 | |
| Lv28 | 2676 | 2333 | |
| Lv29 | 2772 | 2417 | |
| Lv30 | 2867 | 2500 | |
| Lv31 | 2915 | 2542 | |
| Lv32 | 2963 | 2583 | |
| Lv33 | 3011 | 2625 | |
| Lv34 | 3058 | 2667 | |
| Lv35 | 3106 | 2708 | |
| Lv36 | 3154 | 2750 | |
| Lv37 | 3202 | 2792 | |
| Lv38 | 3249 | 2833 | |
| Lv39 | 3297 | 2875 | |
| Lv40 | 3345 | 2917 | |
| Lv41 | 3387 | 2954 | |
| Lv42 | 3430 | 2991 | |
| Lv43 | 3473 | 3028 | |
| Lv44 | 3517 | 3066 | |
| Lv45 | 3560 | 3104 | |
| Lv46 | 3604 | 3142 | |
| Lv47 | 3648 | 3181 | |
| Lv48 | 3692 | 3219 | |
| Lv49 | 3737 | 3258 | |
| Lv50 | 3782 | 3298 | |
| Lv51 | 3827 | 3337 | ⭐ Best Buddy boost |
Lv51 is reached only with the Best Buddy boost; regular power-ups stop at Lv50. Data: Pokémon GO GAME_MASTER.
Thundurus (Incarnate Forme) is weak to Ice, Rock and resists Grass, Fighting, Ground, Flying. Ice-type moves deal the most damage to it. In Rain, Windy weather its moves are boosted, and catches get the weather boost (higher level and CP).
Thundurus (Incarnate Forme)'s stats lean towards very high Attack (Attack 266 / Defense 164 / Stamina 188), so it is best used as a damage dealer in raids.
In PvP, Thundurus (Incarnate Forme) performs best in the Great League (rank 486 of 1154, score 75.3).
Popular Pokémon of the same type
Pokémon GO Toolbox · 100% IV CP, PvP rankings and a trade list generator