These are the CPs at 100% IV (15/15/15). If a Pokémon from Field Research (Lv15), a raid or an egg (Lv20), or a weather-boosted raid (Lv25) shows exactly this CP, it is almost certainly a hundo. Not sure? Check it with the IV calculator below.
Palkia (#484) is a Water/Dragon-type Pokémon with base stats of 280 Attack, 215 Defense and 189 Stamina. At 100% IV its max CP is 3991 at level 40 and 4512 at level 50.
Enter the CP you saw when catching it (HP is optional) to list every possible level and IV combination.
The 35 best IV combinations (IV% ≥ 91.1%) with their CP and HP at levels 15, 20, 25 and 40. Atk / Def / Sta are the IVs (0–15).
| IV% | IVs Atk/Def/Sta | Lv15 | Lv20 | Lv25 | Lv40 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atk | Def | Sta | CP | HP | CP | HP | CP | HP | CP | HP | |
| 100.00% | 15 | 15 | 15 | 1710 | 105 | 2280 | 121 | 2850 | 136 | 3991 | 161 |
| 97.78% | 15 | 14 | 15 | 1706 | 105 | 2275 | 121 | 2844 | 136 | 3982 | 161 |
| 97.78% | 15 | 15 | 14 | 1706 | 105 | 2274 | 121 | 2843 | 135 | 3981 | 160 |
| 97.78% | 14 | 15 | 15 | 1704 | 105 | 2272 | 121 | 2841 | 136 | 3977 | 161 |
| 95.56% | 15 | 13 | 15 | 1703 | 105 | 2270 | 121 | 2838 | 136 | 3973 | 161 |
| 95.56% | 15 | 14 | 14 | 1702 | 105 | 2269 | 121 | 2837 | 135 | 3972 | 160 |
| 95.56% | 15 | 15 | 13 | 1702 | 104 | 2269 | 120 | 2836 | 134 | 3971 | 159 |
| 95.56% | 14 | 14 | 15 | 1701 | 105 | 2267 | 121 | 2834 | 136 | 3968 | 161 |
| 95.56% | 14 | 15 | 14 | 1700 | 105 | 2267 | 121 | 2834 | 135 | 3967 | 160 |
| 95.56% | 13 | 15 | 15 | 1698 | 105 | 2265 | 121 | 2831 | 136 | 3963 | 161 |
| 93.33% | 15 | 12 | 15 | 1699 | 105 | 2265 | 121 | 2832 | 136 | 3964 | 161 |
| 93.33% | 15 | 13 | 14 | 1698 | 105 | 2264 | 121 | 2831 | 135 | 3963 | 160 |
| 93.33% | 15 | 14 | 13 | 1698 | 104 | 2264 | 120 | 2830 | 134 | 3962 | 159 |
| 93.33% | 15 | 15 | 12 | 1697 | 103 | 2263 | 120 | 2829 | 134 | 3961 | 158 |
| 93.33% | 14 | 13 | 15 | 1697 | 105 | 2262 | 121 | 2828 | 136 | 3960 | 161 |
| 93.33% | 14 | 14 | 14 | 1696 | 105 | 2262 | 121 | 2828 | 135 | 3959 | 160 |
| 93.33% | 14 | 15 | 13 | 1696 | 104 | 2261 | 120 | 2827 | 134 | 3957 | 159 |
| 93.33% | 13 | 14 | 15 | 1695 | 105 | 2260 | 121 | 2825 | 136 | 3955 | 161 |
| 93.33% | 13 | 15 | 14 | 1694 | 105 | 2259 | 121 | 2824 | 135 | 3954 | 160 |
| 93.33% | 12 | 15 | 15 | 1693 | 105 | 2257 | 121 | 2821 | 136 | 3950 | 161 |
| 91.11% | 15 | 11 | 15 | 1695 | 105 | 2260 | 121 | 2825 | 136 | 3956 | 161 |
| 91.11% | 15 | 12 | 14 | 1695 | 105 | 2260 | 121 | 2825 | 135 | 3955 | 160 |
| 91.11% | 15 | 13 | 13 | 1694 | 104 | 2259 | 120 | 2824 | 134 | 3954 | 159 |
| 91.11% | 15 | 14 | 12 | 1694 | 103 | 2258 | 120 | 2823 | 134 | 3952 | 158 |
| 91.11% | 15 | 15 | 11 | 1693 | 103 | 2258 | 119 | 2822 | 133 | 3951 | 158 |
| 91.11% | 14 | 12 | 15 | 1693 | 105 | 2257 | 121 | 2822 | 136 | 3951 | 161 |
| 91.11% | 14 | 13 | 14 | 1693 | 105 | 2257 | 121 | 2821 | 135 | 3950 | 160 |
| 91.11% | 14 | 14 | 13 | 1692 | 104 | 2256 | 120 | 2821 | 134 | 3949 | 159 |
| 91.11% | 14 | 15 | 12 | 1692 | 103 | 2256 | 120 | 2820 | 134 | 3948 | 158 |
| 91.11% | 13 | 13 | 15 | 1691 | 105 | 2255 | 121 | 2819 | 136 | 3946 | 161 |
| 91.11% | 13 | 14 | 14 | 1691 | 105 | 2254 | 121 | 2818 | 135 | 3945 | 160 |
| 91.11% | 13 | 15 | 13 | 1690 | 104 | 2253 | 120 | 2817 | 134 | 3944 | 159 |
| 91.11% | 12 | 14 | 15 | 1689 | 105 | 2252 | 121 | 2815 | 136 | 3941 | 161 |
| 91.11% | 12 | 15 | 14 | 1689 | 105 | 2251 | 121 | 2814 | 135 | 3940 | 160 |
| 91.11% | 11 | 15 | 15 | 1687 | 105 | 2249 | 121 | 2812 | 136 | 3936 | 161 |
100% IV (15/15/15) is the highest CP at each level and 0% IV (0/0/0) the lowest.
| Level | 100% IV | 0% IV | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lv1 | 56 | 49 | |
| Lv2 | 176 | 156 | |
| Lv3 | 297 | 262 | |
| Lv4 | 417 | 369 | |
| Lv5 | 538 | 475 | |
| Lv6 | 658 | 581 | |
| Lv7 | 779 | 688 | |
| Lv8 | 899 | 794 | |
| Lv9 | 1020 | 901 | |
| Lv10 | 1140 | 1007 | |
| Lv11 | 1254 | 1108 | |
| Lv12 | 1368 | 1208 | |
| Lv13 | 1482 | 1309 | |
| Lv14 | 1596 | 1410 | |
| Lv15 | 1710 | 1510 | 🔬 Field Research |
| Lv16 | 1824 | 1611 | |
| Lv17 | 1938 | 1712 | |
| Lv18 | 2052 | 1813 | |
| Lv19 | 2166 | 1913 | |
| Lv20 | 2280 | 2014 | ⚔️ Raids (no weather boost) · 🥚 Eggs |
| Lv21 | 2394 | 2115 | |
| Lv22 | 2508 | 2215 | |
| Lv23 | 2622 | 2316 | |
| Lv24 | 2736 | 2417 | |
| Lv25 | 2850 | 2518 | ☀️ Raids (weather boosted) |
| Lv26 | 2964 | 2618 | |
| Lv27 | 3078 | 2719 | |
| Lv28 | 3192 | 2820 | |
| Lv29 | 3307 | 2921 | |
| Lv30 | 3421 | 3021 | |
| Lv31 | 3478 | 3072 | |
| Lv32 | 3535 | 3122 | |
| Lv33 | 3592 | 3172 | |
| Lv34 | 3649 | 3223 | |
| Lv35 | 3706 | 3273 | |
| Lv36 | 3763 | 3323 | |
| Lv37 | 3820 | 3374 | |
| Lv38 | 3877 | 3424 | |
| Lv39 | 3934 | 3474 | |
| Lv40 | 3991 | 3525 | |
| Lv41 | 4041 | 3570 | |
| Lv42 | 4092 | 3615 | |
| Lv43 | 4143 | 3660 | |
| Lv44 | 4195 | 3705 | |
| Lv45 | 4247 | 3751 | |
| Lv46 | 4299 | 3797 | |
| Lv47 | 4352 | 3844 | |
| Lv48 | 4405 | 3891 | |
| Lv49 | 4458 | 3938 | |
| Lv50 | 4512 | 3985 | |
| Lv51 | 4565 | 4033 | ⭐ Best Buddy boost |
Lv51 is reached only with the Best Buddy boost; regular power-ups stop at Lv50. Data: Pokémon GO GAME_MASTER.
Palkia is weak to Dragon, Fairy and resists Fire, Water, Steel. Dragon-type moves deal the most damage to it. In Rain, Windy weather its moves are boosted, and catches get the weather boost (higher level and CP).
Palkia's stats lean towards very high Attack (Attack 280 / Defense 215 / Stamina 189), so it is best used as a damage dealer in raids.
In PvP, Palkia performs best in the Master League (rank 34 of 409, score 86.2) — the Master League has no CP cap.
Popular Pokémon of the same type
Pokémon GO Toolbox · 100% IV CP, PvP rankings and a trade list generator